Chauffeured transfers in Varanasi · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Varanasi with the fare shown first
Varanasi arranges pre-booked transfers in Varanasi (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Varanasi, each with its page
- Om Vilas Benares - Luxury Hotel Resort in Varanasifrom INR 1,016.0031 min
- Radisson Hotel Varanasifrom INR 1,091.0035 min
- Hotel Surya, Kaiser Palacefrom INR 1,100.0036 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Varanasi requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Varanasi and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Varanasi
INR 200.00
the cheapest route
31 min
Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport, Varanasi → Om Vilas Benares - Luxury Hotel Resort in Varanasi
Prices by route
Guide prices in Varanasi, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport, Varanasi → Om Vilas Benares - Luxury Hotel Resort in Varanasi19.1 km · 31 minINR 1,016.00from
- Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport, Varanasi → Radisson Hotel Varanasi21.2 km · 35 minINR 1,091.00from
- Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport, Varanasi → Hotel Surya, Kaiser Palace21.4 km · 36 minINR 1,100.00from
- Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport, Varanasi → Taj Ganges, Varanasi21.6 km · 36 minINR 1,106.00from
- Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport, Varanasi → DoubleTree by Hilton Varanasi21.6 km · 37 minINR 1,109.00from
- Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport, Varanasi → Varanasi Yard22.4 km · 39 minINR 1,139.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport, Varanasi → Om Vilas Benares - Luxury Hotel Resort in Varanasi | 19.1 km | 31 min | INR 1,016.00 | See details |
| Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport, Varanasi → Radisson Hotel Varanasi | 21.2 km | 35 min | INR 1,091.00 | See details |
| Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport, Varanasi → Hotel Surya, Kaiser Palace | 21.4 km | 36 min | INR 1,100.00 | See details |
| Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport, Varanasi → Taj Ganges, Varanasi | 21.6 km | 36 min | INR 1,106.00 | See details |
| Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport, Varanasi → DoubleTree by Hilton Varanasi | 21.6 km | 37 min | INR 1,109.00 | See details |
| Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport, Varanasi → Varanasi Yard | 22.4 km | 39 min | INR 1,139.00 | See details |
Within Varanasi
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Varanasi, at the same fixed price.
- Banaras → Apex Super Specialty Hospital & Post Graduate Institute (Apex Hospital)2 km · 7 minINR 200.00from
- Banaras → Galaxy Hospital1.6 km · 7 minINR 200.00from
- Banaras → Popular Hospital Varanasi1.7 km · 6 minINR 200.00from
- Banaras → Varanasi Junction railway station4.8 km · 15 minINR 289.00from
- Banaras → Pearl Courtyard4.7 km · 20 minINR 301.00from
- Banaras → HHI Varanasi5.1 km · 19 minINR 310.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Banaras → Apex Super Specialty Hospital & Post Graduate Institute (Apex Hospital) | 2 km | 7 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Banaras → Galaxy Hospital | 1.6 km | 7 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Banaras → Popular Hospital Varanasi | 1.7 km | 6 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Banaras → Varanasi Junction railway station | 4.8 km | 15 min | INR 289.00 | See details |
| Banaras → Pearl Courtyard | 4.7 km | 20 min | INR 301.00 | See details |
| Banaras → HHI Varanasi | 5.1 km | 19 min | INR 310.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Varanasi
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport, Varanasi
from INR 1,016.00Airport
Varanasi, Babatpur, Uttar Pradesh 221006
See prices and book →Banaras
from INR 200.00Station
Manduwadih Rd, Manduwadih, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221010
See prices and book →Kashi
from INR 475.00Station
Rd Ganga Nagar Colony, Pradesh, Yard of kashi railway station, Rajghat, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221001
See prices and book →PT. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
from INR 1,096.00Station
232101 Pandit Dindayal Upadhyaya Marg Pandit Dindayal Upadhyay Nagar Uttaresh, Uttar Pradesh 232101
See prices and book →Varanasi City
from INR 394.00Station
Alipura, Jalalipura, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002
See prices and book →Varanasi Junction railway station
from INR 289.00Station
maa surge balika intermediate collage, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002
See prices and book →Varanasi Yard
from INR 364.00Station
Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India
See prices and book →Apex Super Specialty Hospital & Post Graduate Institute (Apex Hospital)
from INR 200.00Hospital
N 7/2A-5D DLW Road, Hydel Rd, Near Apex Hospital, Newada, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221005
See prices and book →BHU Hospital (Kashi Hindu Vishwavidyalay)
from INR 361.00Hospital
Bhogabir, Majhbhitiyan, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221005
See prices and book →BHU Trauma Centre
from INR 340.00Hospital
Samne Ghat Rd, opp. HP Petrol Pump, Bhagwanpur, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221005
See prices and book →Galaxy Hospital
from INR 200.00Hospital
4,5,6,7, Dayal Enclave, Mahmoorganj Rd, near Railway Station, Mahmoorganj, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221010
See prices and book →Heritage Hospitals
from INR 331.00Hospital
Lanka, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221005
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Varanasi?
In Varanasi and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Varanasi centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in VaranasiDrive with Varanasi in Varanasi
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Varanasi?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Varanasi?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Varanasi?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Varanasi, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car